Extra Curricular Calendar 2018-2019
January 2018

 

 

August 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Orientation Night for Parents

14

15

First Day of School

   11:30 Dismissal

16

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

17

18

19

20

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

21

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

22

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

23

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

24

25

26

27

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

28

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

29

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

30

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

31

 

 

September 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

4

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

5

6

VB Game @ Immanuel, Olivette

4:30 4th/6th Girls

5:30 6th/7th Girls

7

8

9

10

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

11

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

12

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

13

VB Game @ OSL vs St. John’s, Ellisville

4:30 6th/7th Girls

5:30 4th/6th Girls

14

No School

15

16

17

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

18

VB Game @ OSL vs. St. John’s, Arnold

4:00 4th/6th/7th Girls

19

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

Camp Wartburg 5th-7th Grades

20

Camp Wartburg 5th-7th Grades

21

Camp Wartburg 5th-7th Grades

22

23

24

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

25

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

26

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

27

28

Abiding Savior B Volleyball Tournament

4th/6th Girls

29

Abiding Savior B Volleyball Tournament

4th/6th Girls

30

 

 

October 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

2

Volleyball Practice 3:30-5:00

3

4

VB Game @ OSL vs Salem

4:15 4th/6th Girls

5

6

7

8

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

9

VB Game @ OSL vs Abiding Savior

4:15 4th/6th Girls

5:15 6th/7th Girls

10

Cross Country Practice 3:30-4:30

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

11

VB Game @ Child of God, St. Peters

4:45 4th/6th Girls

5:45 6th/7th Girls

12

13

14

15

VB Game @ OSL vs St. Paul, Des Peres

4:15 4th/6th/7th

16

VB End-of-Season Party

5:00-6:30

17

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

 

 

November 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

4

5

Basketball Practice

3:30-5:00

6

Basketball Practice

3:30-5:00

3rd/4th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

7

8

Girls BB Practice @ OSL

3:30-5:00

Boys BB Practice @ St. Marks

3:45-5:15

9

10

11

12

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

13

Girls BB Practice @ OSL

3:30-5:00

Boys BB Practice @ St. Marks

3:45-5:15

3rd/4th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

14

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

15

Basketball Practice

3:30-5:00

16

17

18

19

No School

20

No School

21

No School

22

No School

23

No School

24

25

26

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

27

Girls BB Practice @ OSL

3:30-5:00

Boys BB Practice @ St. Marks

3:45-5:15

3rd/4th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

28

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

29

BB Game @ OSL

4:30 Girls 6th/7th

5:30 Boys 6th/7th

30

 

 

December 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

4

BB Game @ OSL vs St. Paul, Des Peres

4:15 6th/7th Girls

5:15 6th/7th Boys

3rd/4th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

5

6

Girls BB Practice @ OSL

3:30-5:00

Boys BB Practice @ St. Marks

3:45-5:15

7

8

9

10

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

11

BB Game @ St. John’s, Arnold

4:15 6th/7th Girls

5:15 6th/7th Boys

3rd/4th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

12

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

13

Basketball Practice

3:30-5:00

Girls BB Tournament @ Immanuel, Olivette

14

Girls BB Tournament @ Immanuel, Olivette

15

Girls BB Tournament @ Immanuel, Olivette

16

17

BB Game @OSL vs Victory Christian

4:15 Girls

5:15 Boys

18

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

19

20

BB Game @ OSL vs Child of God

4:30 6th/7th Girls

5:30 6th/7th Boys

21

Early Dismissal – 11:30

22

23

24

No School

25

No School

26

No School

27

No School

28

No School

29

30

31

No School

 

January 2019

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

No School

2

No School

3

No School

4

No School

5

6

7

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

8

BB Game @ OSL vs Abiding Savior

5:15 6th/7th Boys

3rd-5th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

9

10

 6/7 Boys Practice 3:45

  @ St. Marks

11

12

13

14

 Academic Contest  4:15 & 5:15

15

BB Game vs Victory Christian @ So. Co. Baptist

4:15 6/7 Boys

3rd-4th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

16

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

17

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

18

19

20

21

No School

22

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

23

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

24

B Team Practice 3:30-5:00

25

26

27

28

B Team Practice 3:30-5:00

29

B Team Practice 3:30-4:30

A Team Practice 4:30-5:30

3rd-5th Equations Club Practice during school

30

AcademicTeamPractice 3:30-4:30

31

BB Game @ OSL vs CCLS

4:15 6th/7th Girls

5:15 6th/7th Boys

 

 

February 2019

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

2

3

4

BB Game @ OSL vs Green Park

4:15 Girls 4th/6th/7th

5:15 Boys 4th/5th/6th

5

Academic Contest   4:15 & 5:15

B Team Practice 3:30-4:30

 (Excluding Academic Players)

6

7

BB Game @ OSL vs St. John’s, Arnold

4:15 4th/6th Girls

5:15 4th/5th/6th Boys

8

AcademicTeam League Tournament

9

AcademicTeam League Tournament

10

11

BB Game @ St. Paul, Des Peres

4:15 4th/5th/6th Boys vs 6th

5:15 4th/6th Girls vs 6th

12

B Team Practice 3:30-4:30

A Team Practice 4:30-5:30

13

3rd-5th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

14

BB Game @ St. John’s Ellisville

4:30 6th/7th Boys

5:30 6th/7th Girls

6:30 4th/5th/6th Boys

15

16

17

18

No School

19

B Team Practice 3:30-5:00

20

3rd-5th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

21

BB Games @ OSL vs Child of God

4:30 4th/5th/6th Boys

5:30 4th/6th Girls

22

St. John’s, Arnold Girls BB Tournament 4th/6th Girls

23

St. John’s, Arnold Girls BB Tournament 4th/6th Girls

24

25

26

B Team Practice 3:30-5:00

27

3rd-5th Equations Club Practice 3:30-4:30

28

BB Game @ OSL vs Salem

4:30 4th/6th Girls

5:30 4th/5th/6th Boys